ACP's Board of Directors

Mr. Michael Arndt
Michael Arndt
General Manager and President

Recurrent Energy

Committee Member

Laura Beane
Laura Beane
President

Vestas

Committee Member

David Carroll
David Carroll

ENGIE North America

Committee Member

Jason Clark
Jason Clark
Chief Strategy Officer

American Clean Power Association

Staff - Other
https://cleanpower.org

Craig Cornelius
Craig Cornelius
CEO

Clearway Energy Group

Committee Member
https://www.clearwayenergygroup.com/

Jacqueline DeRosa
Jacqueline DeRosa
Vice President Energy Storage Systems

AMERESCO

Committee Member

Theresa Eaton
Theresa Eaton
CEO-Owner

WECS Renewables

Committee Member
www.wecsrenewables.com

Christopher Fallon
Christopher Fallon
President of Duke Energy Renewables

Duke Energy Sustainable Solutions

Committee Member

Omer Farooq
Omer Farooq

Bank of America

Committee Member

Caton Fenz
Caton Fenz

Connectgen Management LLC

Committee Member

Sandhya Ganapathy
Sandhya Ganapathy
Head of M&A-Global

EDP Renewables North America

Committee Member

Mr. Michael Garland
Michael Garland
Chief Executive Officer

Pattern Energy Group Services, LP

Committee Member
http://www.patternenergy.com

Mr. Mark Goodwin
Mark Goodwin
President and CEO

Apex Clean Energy Inc.

Committee Member
https://www.apexcleanenergy.com

Tristan Grimbert
Tristan Grimbert
President and CEO

EDF Renewables

Committee Member
https://www.edf-re.com

Mr. Greg Hall
Greg Hall
Executive Vice President - Energy Supply

American Electric Power Co. Inc.

Committee Member
http://www.aep.com

David Hardy
David Hardy

Orsted Wind Power North America LLC

Committee Member

Mateo Jaramillo
Mateo Jaramillo
CEO

Form Energy

Committee Member

Sheldon Kimber
Sheldon Kimber
CEO, Founder

Intersect Power

Committee Member

Siri Kindem
Siri Kindem
President

Equinor

Committee Member

Jan Klaassen
Jan Klaassen
Business Unit Manager, Offshore Renewables

Geosea Nv | Geotechnical & Offshore Solutions

Committee Member

Rebecca Kujawa
Rebecca Kujawa
Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President of Finance

NextEra Energy Inc.

Committee Member

Kiran Kumaraswamy
Kiran Kumaraswamy
Vice President of Market Applications

Fluence

Committee Member

Mr. Tim Maag
Tim Maag
Vice President, GM

Mortenson

Committee Member
http://www.mortenson.com

Ms. Sondra Martinez
Sondra Martinez
Managing Director Structured Finance Orgination

Norddeutsche Landesbank Girozentrale New York - NORD/LB

Committee Member

Heather Meier
Heather Meier
Chief Strategy Officer

American Clean Power Association

Staff - Other
https://www.cleanpower.org

Jose Antonio Miranda
Jose Antonio Miranda

AVANGRID

Committee Member

Mark Mitchell
Mark Mitchell
Director - Generation Projects

Dominion Energy Inc

Committee Member

Leonardo Moreno
Leonardo Moreno
President

AES Clean Energy

Committee Member

Jim Murphy
Jim Murphy
President & COO

Invenergy

Committee Member
http://www.invenergyllc.com

Susan Nickey
Susan Nickey
EVP and Chief Client Officer

Hannon Armstrong

Committee Member
https://www.hannonarmstrong.com/

Silvia Ortin
Silvia Ortin
Chief Operating Officer Wind Onshore & PV Americas

RWE Renewables Americas, LLC

Committee Member
https://www.group.rwe/en

John Pemberton
John Pemberton
Senior Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer and General Counsel Southern Power

Southern Power

Committee Member
https://www.southerncompany.com

Pat Reiten
Pat Reiten
SVP Public Policy

Berkshire Hathaway Energy

Committee Member

Mr. J.P. Roehm
J.P. Roehm
Chief Executive Officer

Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc.

Committee Member
https://iea.net

Paolo Romanacci
Paolo Romanacci
Head of North America

Enel Green Power North America Inc.

Committee Member

JC Sandberg
JC Sandberg
Chief Advocacy Officer

American Clean Power Association

Staff - Other
https://cleanpower.org

Dan Shugar
Dan Shugar
CEO, Founder

Nextracker

Committee Member

Bill Siwek
Bill Siwek
President and CEO

TPI Composites Inc.

Committee Member

Sarah Slusser
Sarah Slusser
CEO

Cypress Creek Renewables

Committee Member

Mary Streett
Mary Streett
Senior Vice President Americas, Communications and External Affairs

bp

Director

Shannon Sturgil
Shannon Sturgil
CEO NA Onshore

Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Committee Member
https://www.siemensgamesa.com

Mr. Stephen Swift
Stephen Swift
Manager - Commercial Operations

GE Renewable Energy

Committee Member
http://www.gewindenergy.com

Krista Tanner
Krista Tanner
Chief Business Officer and Senior Vice President

ITC Holdings Corp.

Committee Member

Matthew Tetrault
Matthew Tetrault
Vice President – Wind Construction and Services

Wanzek Construction

Committee Member
https://www.wanzek.com

Robert Threlkeld
Robert Threlkeld
Global Manager – Renewable Energy Global Environmental Compliance & Sustainability

General Motors

Committee Member
https://www.gm.com